20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
MFDA investor protection fund has a coverage of ____ per customer account
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
3000000
B.
1000000
C.
2000000
D.
500000

Quiz

2/10
Harry has 20000 in his mutual fund account , his original cost of acquisition was 10000 and 5000 is the
total reinvested dividends , if he decides to sell all his units and is taxed at 40% , what will be his tax
payable
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
4000
B.
8000
C.
1000
D.
2000

Quiz

3/10
Which of the following risk is reduced by hedging
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Unique risk
B.
Market risk
C.
Interest rate risk
D.
Default risk
E.
Exchange rate risk

Quiz

4/10
Which courses fall under the educational qualification needed to be a mutual fund dealer
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Investment fund in Canada and Canadian securities course
B.
Associate Financial planner
C.
Chartered financial analyst
D.
Certified Financial planner

Quiz

5/10
If the NAV of a mutual fund is 15 and the front end load is 5% , what is the purchase price per unit
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
14.25
B.
15.79
C.
15
D.
15.75

Quiz

6/10
Harry is a new Mutual fund dealer , he selectively leaves out that he is one of the biggest shareholders
and sits on the board of a mutual fund company he is suggesting the clients to buy . He is most likely in
breach of
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Confidentiality
B.
Integrity
C.
Compliance
D.
Professionalism
E.
Duty of care

Quiz

7/10
Which of the following is most likely not part of Know your client requirement
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Investment needs and objectives
B.
Sexual orientation and gender identity
C.
Investment time horizon
D.
Financial circumstances
E.
Personal circumstances
F.
Risk profile
G.
Investment knowledge

Quiz

8/10
Based on Philosophies of Fixed Income investing the statement " Investors move between long term and
very short term T- Bills based on their forecast of risk free rate " is most likely associated with
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Interest rate Anticipation
B.
Sector trading
C.
Security selection
D.
Value investing

Quiz

9/10
All mutual fund dealers except from ___ are required to be part of MFDA
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Alberta
B.
Ontario
C.
British Columbia
D.
Quebec

Quiz

10/10
Harry who is conservative investor wants to minimize volatility , which fund amongst the below options
will he most likely choose
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
B - standard deviation 2
B.
D standard deviation 7
C.
C- Standard deviation 10
D.
A- Standard deviation 5
Looking for more questions?Buy now

CSI Investment Funds in Canada Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the CSI Investment Funds in Canada practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on CSI Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our CSI Investment Funds in Canada Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 115 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 115 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our CSI Investment Funds in Canada practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The CSI Investment Funds in Canada Simulator Practice Tests are part of the CSI Database and are the best way to prepare for any CSI Investment Funds in Canada exam. The CSI Investment Funds in Canada practice tests consist of 115 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The CSI Investment Funds in Canada database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with CSI Investment Funds in Canada Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the CSI Investment Funds in Canada practice test . It is important to note that the CSI Investment Funds in Canada Simulator does not replace the classic CSI Investment Funds in Canada study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the CSI Investment Funds in Canada exam.

BUY NOW

CSI Investment Funds in Canada Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our CSI practice test . Our CSI Investment Funds in Canada Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our CSI Investment Funds in Canada Simulator and how our unique CSI Investment Funds in Canada Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:CSI Investment Funds in Canada
  • Total number of questions:115
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the CSI Investment Funds in Canada exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our CSI Investment Funds in Canada Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our CSI Investment Funds in Canada Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all CSI Investment Funds in Canada practice tests which consist of 115 questions and also provide study material to pass the final CSI Investment Funds in Canada exam with guaranteed success. Our CSI Investment Funds in Canada database contain hundreds of questions and CSI Tests related to CSI Investment Funds in Canada Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW