20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Which virtual server type is being configured in the screenshot? (Choose one answer.)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Standard
B.
Forwarding IP
C.
Performance Layer 4

Quiz

2/10
A development team needs to apply a software fix and troubleshoot one of its servers. The BIG-IP
Administrator needs to immediately remove all connections from the BIG-IP system to the back-end
server. The BIG-IP Administrator checks the virtual server configuration and finds that a persistence
profile is assigned to it.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to meet this requirement? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Set the pool member to a Forced Ofline state and manually delete existing connections through the command line
B.
Set the pool member to an Ofline state and manually delete existing connections through the command line
C.
Set the pool member to a Forced Ofline state
D.
Set the pool member to a Disabled state

Quiz

3/10
Refer to the exhibit.
Certification Exam F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts F5 Networks F5-Networks-F5CAB2 1-2940183370


During a planned upgrade to a BIG-IP HA pair running Active/Standby, an outage to application traffic
is reported shortly after the Active unit is forced to Standby. Reverting the failover resolves the
outage. What should the BIG-IP Administrator modify to avoid an outage during the next failover
event? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The Tag value on the Standby device
B.
The interface on the Active device to 1.1
C.
The Tag value on the Active device
D.
The Interface on the Standby device to 1.1

Quiz

4/10
Active connections to pool members are unevenly distributed. The load balancing method is Least
Connections (member). Priority Group Activation is disabled.
What is a potential cause of the uneven distribution? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Priority Group Activation is disabled
B.
SSL Profile Server is applied
C.
A persistence profile is applied
D.
Incorrect load balancing method

Quiz

5/10
And their status/statistics]
A BIG-IP Administrator is informed that traffic on interface 1.1 is expected to increase beyond the
maximum bandwidth capacity of the link. There is a single VLAN on the interface.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to increase the total available bandwidth? (Choose one
answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Increase the MTU on the VLAN using interface 1.1
B.
Create a trunk object with two interfaces
C.
Assign two interfaces to the VLAN
D.
Set the media speed of interface 1.1 manually

Quiz

6/10
And their status/statistics]
Refer to the exhibit.
Certification Exam F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts F5 Networks F5-Networks-F5CAB2 2-55166157


The network team creates a new VLAN on the switches. The BIG-IP Administrator creates a new
VLAN and a Self IP on the BIG-IP device, but the servers on the new VLAN are NOT reachable from
the BIG-IP device.
Which action should the BIG-IP Administrator take to resolve this issue? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Set Port Lockdown of the Self IP to Allow All
B.
Change Auto Last Hop to enabled
C.
Assign a physical interface to the new VLAN
D.
Create a Floating Self IP address

Quiz

7/10
A BIG-IP Administrator has a cluster of devices.
What should the administrator do after creating a new Virtual Server on device 1? (Choose one
answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Synchronize the settings of the group to device 1
B.
Create a new cluster on device 1
C.
Synchronize the settings of device 1 to the group
D.
Create a new virtual server on device 2

Quiz

8/10
Which of the following lists the order of preference from most preferred to least preferred when BIG-
IP processes and selects a virtual server? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Destination host address → Source host address → Service port
B.
Source host address → Service port → Destination host address
C.
Service port → Destination host address → Source host address

Quiz

9/10
An organization needs to deploy an HTTP application on a BIG-IP system. The requirements specify
hardware acceleration to enhance performance, while HTTP optimization features are not required.
What type of virtual server and associated protocol profile should be used to meet these
requirements? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Type: Stateless Protocol Profile: fastL4
B.
Type: Standard Protocol Profile: tcp-wan-optimized
C.
Type: Performance (Layer 4) Protocol Profile: fastL4
D.
Type: Performance (HTTP) Protocol Profile: fasthttp

Quiz

10/10
An application is configured so that the same pool member must be used for an entire session, and
this behavior must persist across HTTP and FTP traffic. A user reports that a session terminates and
must be restarted after the active BIG-IP device fails over to the standby device.
Which configuration settings should the BIG-IP Administrator verify to ensure proper behavior when
BIG-IP failover occurs? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Cookie persistence and session timeout
B.
Stateful failover and Network Failover detection
C.
Persistence mirroring and Match Across Services
D.
SYN-cookie insertion threshold and connection low-water mark
Looking for more questions?Buy now

F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on F5 Networks Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 40 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 40 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Simulator Practice Tests are part of the F5 Networks Database and are the best way to prepare for any F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts exam. The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts practice tests consist of 40 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts practice test . It is important to note that the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Simulator does not replace the classic F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts exam.

BUY NOW

F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our F5 Networks practice test . Our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Simulator and how our unique F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts
  • Total number of questions:40
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts practice tests which consist of 40 questions and also provide study material to pass the final F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts exam with guaranteed success. Our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts database contain hundreds of questions and F5 Networks Tests related to F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Concepts Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW