20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Refer to the exhibit.
Certification Exam F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration F5 Networks F5-Networks-F5CAB3 1-3883953144

DNS queries from two internal DNS servers are being load-balanced to external DNS servers via a
virtual server on a BIG-IP device. The DNS queries originate from:
192.168.10.100
192.168.10.200
and target:
192.168.2.150
All DNS queries destined for the external DNS servers fail.
Which property change should the BIG-IP Administrator make in the Virtual Server to resolve this
issue? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Protocol profile (Client) to DNS_OPTIMIZED
B.
Type to Performance (HTTP)
C.
Source Address to 192.168.10.0/24
D.
Protocol to UDP

Quiz

2/10
A BIG-IP Administrator finds the following log entry after a report of user issues connecting to a
virtual server:
01010201: Intercept exhaustion on 10.70.110.112 to 192.28.123.250:80 (proto 6)
How should the BIG-IP Administrator modify the SNAT pool that is associated with the virtual server?
(Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Increase the timeout of the SNAT addresses
B.
Remove the SNAT pool and apply SNAT Automap
C.
Remove an IP address from the SNAT pool
D.
Add an IP address to the SNAT pool

Quiz

3/10
A BIG-IP Administrator uses backend servers to host multiple services per server. There are multiple
virtual servers and pools defined, referencing the same backend servers.
Which load balancing algorithm is most appropriate to have an equal number of connections on each
backend server? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Least Connections (node)
B.
Predictive (member)
C.
Least Connections (member)
D.
Predictive (node)

Quiz

4/10
The BIG-IP Administrator is investigating whether better TCP performance is possible for a virtual
server.
Which built-in profile should be tried first? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
f5-tcp-legacy
B.
f5-tcp-progressive
C.
f5-tcp-mobile
D.
No option

Quiz

5/10
Refer to the exhibit.
Certification Exam F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration F5 Networks F5-Networks-F5CAB3 2-895643037

A BIG-IP Administrator creates a new Virtual Server to load balance SSH traffic. Users are unable to
log on to the servers.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to resolve the issue? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Set Protocol to UDP
B.
Set Source Address to 10.1.1.2
C.
Set Destination Address/Mask to 0.0.0.0/0
D.
Set HTTP Profile to None

Quiz

6/10
The BIG-IP Administrator needs to load balance a pool of web servers. Load balancing should
consider the number of connections that are active on that pool member.
Which load balancing method meets this requirement? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Least Connections (member)
B.
Round Robin
C.
Ratio (member)
D.
Ratio (node)

Quiz

7/10
Refer to the exhibit.
Certification Exam F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration F5 Networks F5-Networks-F5CAB3 3-2556476338

A BIG-IP Administrator needs to configure health monitors for a newly configured server pool named
Pool_B.
Which health monitor settings will ensure that all pool members will be accurately marked as
available or unavailable? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
HTTPS, HTTP, FTP, and SSH with the Availability Requirement of all health monitors
B.
HTTP, HTTPS, FTP, and ICMP with the Availability Requirement of at least one health monitor
C.
HTTPS, HTTP, FTP, and SSH with the Availability Requirement of at least one health monitor
D.
HTTPS, HTTP, FTP, and SSH with the Availability Requirement of all health monitors

Quiz

8/10
All pool members are online. All other virtual server settings are at default.
What might alter the load balancing behavior? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Adding a OneConnect profile
B.
Enabling SNAT automap
C.
Enabling a fallback host in the HTTP profile
D.
Adding a persistence profile

Quiz

9/10
Which persistence profile would be the most appropriate to ensure an HTTP web request connects to
the same pool member? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Destination address
B.
Hash persistence
C.
SSL persistence
D.
Cookie persistence

Quiz

10/10
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to apply persistence to a virtual server that is configured as a
Performance (Layer 4) virtual server that allows access to a secure (TLS) e-commerce website.
What type of persistence profile can be used? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Source Address Affinity
B.
Cookie persistence
C.
Microsoft RDP persistence
D.
Host persistence
Looking for more questions?Buy now

F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on F5 Networks Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 43 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 43 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Simulator Practice Tests are part of the F5 Networks Database and are the best way to prepare for any F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration exam. The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration practice tests consist of 43 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration practice test . It is important to note that the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Simulator does not replace the classic F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration exam.

BUY NOW

F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our F5 Networks practice test . Our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Simulator and how our unique F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration
  • Total number of questions:43
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration practice tests which consist of 43 questions and also provide study material to pass the final F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration exam with guaranteed success. Our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration database contain hundreds of questions and F5 Networks Tests related to F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Data Plane Configuration Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW