20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
When looking at this BIG-IP prompt: root@virtual-bigip1] Peer Time Out of Sync
What does the message indicate? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
That one of the NTP sources has a skewed clock
B.
That the peer BIG-IP is unreachable for the device group
C.
That the local time is correct, but the remote time is incorrect
D.
That there was a time synchronization issue between the BIG-IP device and its peer

Quiz

2/10
A BIG-IP administrator is troubleshooting inconsistent configuration objects on devices in a device
group. The administrator uses the command:
tmsh run /cm watch-devicegroup-device
and observes the following output:
devices <devgroup> device clu_id cl_orig cl_time last_sync
20:21 sync_test bigip_a 3273 bigip_a 14:27:00
20:21 sync_test bigip_b 1745 bigip_b 13:52:34 13:42:04
20:21 sync_test bigip_c 1745 bigip_a 13:52:34 13:42:04
What two conclusions can be made about this output? (Choose two answers)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
bigip_a has the latest configuration.
B.
Two of the devices in the device group have a configuration that is out of date.
C.
The config from bigip_c was synced to the other devices in the device group during the most recent ConfigSync.
D.
The correct configuration exists on bigip_b and bigip_c because their cluster times match.
E.
The correct configuration exists on bigip_a and bigip_c because their cluster times match.

Quiz

3/10
Users are unable to reach an application. The BIG-IP Administrator checks the Configuration Utility
and observes that the Virtual Server has a red diamond in front of the status.
What is causing this issue? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The Virtual Server is receiving HTTPS traffic over an HTTP virtual
B.
All pool members are down
C.
All pool members have been disabled
D.
The Virtual Server is disabled

Quiz

4/10
What are the recommended methods for forcing a BIG-IP system to standby mode? (Choose two
answers)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Active BIG-IP: CLI > tmsh run /sys failover device standby
B.
Active BIG-IP: Configuration Utility > Device Management > Devices > Local Device (Self) > Force to Standby
C.
Active BIG-IP: Configuration Utility > Device Management > Traffic Groups > Local Device (Self) > Force to Standby
D.
Active BIG-IP: CLI > tmsh run /sys failover standby

Quiz

5/10
Which method is recommended for creating a new user from the CLI? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Run tmsh create auth user username prompt-for-password from bash
B.
Edit bigip.conf to add the new user and the user’s clear-text password
C.
Run f5adduser 'username' then f5passwd username from bash or tmsh
D.
Run useradd 'username' then passwd username from bash or tmsh

Quiz

6/10
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to determine who changed a Virtual Server configuration.
In which log file would the BIG-IP Administrator find this data? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
/var/log/audit
B.
/var/log/secure
C.
/var/log/ltm

Quiz

7/10
What is the tmsh command to list the IP ranges that can access the management interface via SSH?
(Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
tmsh show /sys sshd allow
B.
tmsh list /sys sshd allow
C.
tmsh show /sys sshd /etc/hosts.allow
D.
tmsh list /sys sshd /etc/hosts.allow

Quiz

8/10
The BIG-IP Administrator runs the command:
netstat -an | grep 443
and sees the following output:
tcp 0 0 0.0.0.0:443 0.0.0.0:* LISTEN
What does this output indicate about the service on port 443? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The service is actively listening only on the loopback interface.
B.
The service is actively listening on all interfaces for HTTPS traffic.
C.
The service indicates no connections to the LISTEN port.
D.
The service is in a standby state and unable to accept connections.

Quiz

9/10
A BIG-IP Administrator uses a device group to share the workload and needs to perform service on a
BIG-IP device currently active for a traffic group. The administrator needs to enable the traffic group
to run on another BIG-IP device in the device group.
What should the administrator do to meet the requirement? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Create a new Traffic Group and then fail to Standby Unit
B.
Select Traffic Group and then select Failover
C.
Select Traffic Group and then select Force to Standby
D.
Select Traffic Group on Primary Unit and then select Demote

Quiz

10/10
As an organization grows, more people have to log into the BIG-IP. Instead of adding more local
users, the BIG-IP Administrator is asked to configure remote authentication against a central
authentication server.
Which two types of remote server can be used here? (Choose two answers)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
LDAP
B.
OAUTH
C.
RADIUS
D.
SAML
Looking for more questions?Buy now

F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on F5 Networks Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 53 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 53 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Simulator Practice Tests are part of the F5 Networks Database and are the best way to prepare for any F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration exam. The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration practice tests consist of 53 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration practice test . It is important to note that the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Simulator does not replace the classic F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration exam.

BUY NOW

F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our F5 Networks practice test . Our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Simulator and how our unique F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration
  • Total number of questions:53
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration practice tests which consist of 53 questions and also provide study material to pass the final F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration exam with guaranteed success. Our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration database contain hundreds of questions and F5 Networks Tests related to F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Control Plane Administration Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW