20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to determine why only one pool member is showing connections from
the virtual server, resulting in uneven load balancing.
What two reasons would cause uneven load balancing? (Choose two answers)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
The virtual server is marked down.
B.
Monitors have marked down multiple pool members.
C.
The pool has a persistence profile configured.
D.
All pool members are marked down.

Quiz

2/10
A BIG-IP Administrator plans to upgrade a BIG-IP device to the latest TMOS version.
Which two tools could the administrator leverage to verify known issues for the target versions?
(Choose two answers)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
F5 End User Diagnostics (EUD)
B.
F5 Bug Tracker
C.
F5 University
D.
F5 iHealth
E.
F5 Downloads

Quiz

3/10
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to collect HTTP status code and HTTP method for traffic flowing
through a virtual server.
Which default profile provides this information? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Request Adapt
B.
HTTP
C.
Analytics
D.
Statistics

Quiz

4/10
Which two methods should the BIG-IP Administrator use to troubleshoot a pool member that has
been marked DOWN by its health monitor? (Choose two answers)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Review the BIG-IP routing table using netstat -rn to show all routes.
B.
Enable monitor logging for the pool member that is DOWN.
C.
Review the pool and pool-member statistics table for error data.
D.
Collect a TCPdump packet capture for the DOWN pool member.

Quiz

5/10
A BIG-IP Administrator observes the following pool member status message:
Pool /Common/testpool member /Common/10.120.0.5:8090 monitor status down
[/Common/http: up, /Common/http2: down; last error:]
Why is this pool member being marked down? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The pool member is currently only serving HTTP traffic.
B.
The pool member is currently only serving TCP traffic.
C.
The pool member is currently only serving UDP traffic.
D.
The pool member is currently only serving HTTPS traffic.

Quiz

6/10
Without decrypting, what portion of an HTTPS session is visible with a packet capture? (Choose one
answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
HTTP Response Headers
B.
Source IP Address
C.
HTTP Request Headers
D.
Cookies

Quiz

7/10
A gateway_icmp health monitor is configured on a pool. The BIG-IP Administrator is investigating
why the pool is reported as down while the server is online. Other pools with servers in the same
subnet are correctly monitored.
What can cause this behavior? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The admin user is logged on the server.
B.
The latest patches have not been installed on the server.
C.
The host-based firewall is active on the server.
D.
The HTTP service is not started on the server.

Quiz

8/10
A BIG-IP Administrator configured the following virtual server to pass traffic on all addresses and
ports. After configuration is completed, the BIG-IP Administrator notices that the virtual server is
unable to pass traffic.
ltm virtual forwarding_any_vs {
destination 0.0.0.0:any
ip-forward
mask 255.255.255.255
profiles {
fastL4 { }
}
serverssl-use-sni disabled
source 0.0.0.0/0
translate-address disabled
translate-port disabled
}
Which part of the configuration is the cause of the issue? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Incorrect destination configured
B.
Incorrect mask 255.255.255.255
C.
Incorrect translate-address configured

Quiz

9/10
Refer to the exhibit.
Certification Exam F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting F5 Networks F5-Networks-F5CAB5 1-2119886109

A BIG-IP Administrator needs to deploy an application on the BIG-IP system to perform SSL ofload
and re-encrypt the traffic to pool members. During testing, users are unable to connect to the
application.
What must the BIG-IP Administrator do to resolve the issue? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Remove the configured SSL Profile (Client)
B.
Configure Protocol Profile (Server) as splitsession-default-tcp
C.
Enable Forward Proxy in the SSL Profile (Client)
D.
Configure an SSL Profile (Server)

Quiz

10/10
A BIG-IP Administrator notices that one of the servers that runs an application is NOT receiving any
traffic. The BIG-IP Administrator examines the configuration status of the application and observes
the displayed monitor configuration and affected pool member status.
Certification Exam F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting F5 Networks F5-Networks-F5CAB5 2-3425902435

What is the possible cause of this issue? (Choose one answer)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The node health monitor is NOT responding.
B.
The application is NOT responding with the expected Receive String.
C.
HTTP 1.1 is NOT appropriate for monitoring purposes.
D.
The BIG-IP device is NOT able to reach the pool.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on F5 Networks Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 42 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 42 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Simulator Practice Tests are part of the F5 Networks Database and are the best way to prepare for any F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting exam. The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting practice tests consist of 42 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting practice test . It is important to note that the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Simulator does not replace the classic F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting exam.

BUY NOW

F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our F5 Networks practice test . Our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Simulator and how our unique F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting
  • Total number of questions:42
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting practice tests which consist of 42 questions and also provide study material to pass the final F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting exam with guaranteed success. Our F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting database contain hundreds of questions and F5 Networks Tests related to F5 Networks BIG-IP Administration Support and Troubleshooting Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW