20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
In the Secure Private Access (SPA) use case, which two FortiSASE features facilitate access to
corporate applications? (Choose two.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
cloud access security broker (CASB)
B.
SD-WAN
C.
zero trust network access (ZTNA)
D.
thin edge

Quiz

2/10
Which two components are part of onboarding a secure web gateway (SWG) endpoint for secure
internet access (SIA)? (Choose two.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
proxy auto-configuration (PAC) file
B.
FortiSASE certificate authority (CA) certificate
C.
FortiClient software
D.
tunnel policy

Quiz

3/10
Which two advantages does FortiSASE bring to businesses with microbranch offices that have FortiAP
deployed for unmanaged devices? (Choose two.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
It secures internet access both on and off the network.
B.
It uses zero trust network access (ZTNA) tags to perform device compliance checks.
C.
It eliminates the requirement for an on-premises firewall.
D.
It simplifies management and provisioning.

Quiz

4/10
Which information can an administrator monitor using reports generated on FortiSASE?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
sanctioned and unsanctioned Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) applications usage
B.
FortiClient vulnerability assessment
C.
SD-WAN performance
D.
FortiSASE administrator and system events

Quiz

5/10
In a FortiSASE secure web gateway (SWG) deployment, which two features protect against web-
based threats? (Choose two.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
SSL deep inspection for encrypted web traffic
B.
malware protection with sandboxing capabilities
C.
web application firewall (WAF) for web applications
D.
intrusion prevention system (IPS) for web traffic

Quiz

6/10
Refer to the exhibits.
Certification Exam Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Fortinet Fortinet-FCSS_SASE_AD-25 1-195765522


Certification Exam Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Fortinet Fortinet-FCSS_SASE_AD-25 2-679592858

A FortiSASE administrator has configured an antivirus profile in the security profile group and applied
it to the internet access policy. Remote users are still able to download the eicar.com-zip file from
[https://eicar.org.](https://eicar.org.)
Which configuration on FortiSASE is allowing users to perform the download?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Web filter is allowing the URL.
B.
Deep inspection is not enabled.
C.
Application control is exempting all the browser traffic.
D.
Intrusion prevention is disabled.

Quiz

7/10
Refer to the exhibit.
Certification Exam Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Fortinet Fortinet-FCSS_SASE_AD-25 3-4076133101

Based on the configuration shown, in which two ways will FortiSASE process sessions that require
FortiSandbox inspection? (Choose two.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Only endpoints assigned a profile for sandbox detection will be processed by the sandbox feature.
B.
FortiClient quarantines only infected files that FortiSandbox detects as medium level.
C.
All files executed on a USB drive will be sent to FortiSandbox for analysis.
D.
All files will be sent to a on-premises FortiSandbox for inspection.

Quiz

8/10
An administrator must restrict endpoints from certain countries from connecting to FortiSASE.
Which configuration can achieve this?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Configure a network lockdown policy on the endpoint profiles.
B.
Configure a geography address object as the source for a deny policy.
C.
Configure geofencing to restrict access from the required countries.
D.
Configure source IP anchoring to restrict access from the specified countries.

Quiz

9/10
What is the benefit of SD-WAN on-ramp deployment with FortiSASE?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To provide access to private applications using the bookmark portal
B.
To provide device compliance checks using ZTNA tags
C.
To secure internet traffic for branch users
D.
To manage branch location endpoints

Quiz

10/10
Which two settings are automatically pushed from FortiSASE to FortiClient in a new FortiSASE
deployment with default settings? (Choose two.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
zero trust network access (ZTNA) tags
B.
tunnel profile
C.
FortiSASE certificate authority (CA) certificate
D.
real-time protection
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Fortinet Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 53 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 53 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Fortinet Database and are the best way to prepare for any Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator exam. The Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator practice tests consist of 53 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator practice test . It is important to note that the Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Simulator does not replace the classic Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator exam.

BUY NOW

Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Fortinet practice test . Our Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Simulator and how our unique Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator
  • Total number of questions:53
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator practice tests which consist of 53 questions and also provide study material to pass the final Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator exam with guaranteed success. Our Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator database contain hundreds of questions and Fortinet Tests related to Fortinet FCSS - FortiSASE 25 Administrator Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW