20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
A company is implementing a new network architecture and needs to consider the requirements and
considerations for training and inference. Which of the following statements is true about training
and inference architecture?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Training architecture and inference architecture have the same requirements and considerations.
B.
Training architecture is only concerned with hardware requirements, while inference architecture is only concerned with software requirements.
C.
Training architecture is focused on optimizing performance while inference architecture is focused on reducing latency.
D.
Training architecture and inference architecture cannot be the same.

Quiz

2/10
For which workloads is NVIDIA Merlin typically used?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Recommender systems
B.
Natural language processing
C.
Data analytics

Quiz

3/10
Which NVIDIA parallel computing platform and programming model allows developers to program in
popular languages and express parallelism through extensions?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
CUDA
B.
CUML
C.
CUGRAPH

Quiz

4/10
Which of the following aspects have led to an increase in the adoption of AI? (Choose two.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Moore’s Law
B.
Rule-based machine learning
C.
High-powered GPUs
D.
Large amounts of data

Quiz

5/10
In training and inference architecture requirements, what is the main difference between training
and inference?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Training requires real-time processing, while inference requires large amounts of data.
B.
Training requires large amounts of data, while inference requires real-time processing.
C.
Training and inference both require large amounts of data.
D.
Training and inference both require real-time processing.

Quiz

6/10
Which of the following statements is true about GPUs and CPUs?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
GPUs are optimized for parallel tasks, while CPUs are optimized for serial tasks.
B.
GPUs have very low bandwidth main memory while CPUs have very high bandwidth main memory.
C.
GPUs and CPUs have the same number of cores, but GPUs have higher clock speeds.
D.
GPUs and CPUs have identical architectures and can be used interchangeably.

Quiz

7/10
Which two components are included in GPU Operator? (Choose two.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Drivers
B.
PyTorch
C.
DCGM
D.
TensorFlow

Quiz

8/10
Which phase of deep learning benefits the greatest from a multi-node architecture?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Data Augmentation
B.
Training
C.
Inference

Quiz

9/10
Which architecture is the core concept behind large language models?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
BERT Large model
B.
State space model
C.
Transformer model
D.
Attention model

Quiz

10/10
What is a key value of using NVIDIA NIMs?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
They provide fast and simple deployment of AI models.
B.
They have community support.
C.
They allow the deployment of NVIDIA SDKs.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

AI Infrastructure and Operations Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the AI Infrastructure and Operations practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on NVIDIA Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our AI Infrastructure and Operations Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 50 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 50 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our AI Infrastructure and Operations practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The AI Infrastructure and Operations Simulator Practice Tests are part of the NVIDIA Database and are the best way to prepare for any AI Infrastructure and Operations exam. The AI Infrastructure and Operations practice tests consist of 50 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The AI Infrastructure and Operations database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with AI Infrastructure and Operations Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the AI Infrastructure and Operations practice test . It is important to note that the AI Infrastructure and Operations Simulator does not replace the classic AI Infrastructure and Operations study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the AI Infrastructure and Operations exam.

BUY NOW

AI Infrastructure and Operations Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our NVIDIA practice test . Our AI Infrastructure and Operations Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our AI Infrastructure and Operations Simulator and how our unique AI Infrastructure and Operations Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:AI Infrastructure and Operations
  • Total number of questions:50
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the AI Infrastructure and Operations exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our AI Infrastructure and Operations Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our AI Infrastructure and Operations Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all AI Infrastructure and Operations practice tests which consist of 50 questions and also provide study material to pass the final AI Infrastructure and Operations exam with guaranteed success. Our AI Infrastructure and Operations database contain hundreds of questions and NVIDIA Tests related to AI Infrastructure and Operations Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW