20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Your client has situations where sometimes Customer Service Representatives (CSR) need to enter a
sales order and then come back to it later to resolve client questions, add more information or lines,
and so on.
What Is the correct way to handle this request?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Add Order Activity Rules and then use Speed Status Update to advance the order.
B.
Create an Order Type for this type of order with its own Order Activity Rules. Then create a version of the Pick Slip program to process these orders.
C.
Create a Line Type that does not affect inventory levels and then have the CSR change it to an S line after all issues are resolved.
D.
Create a hold code that the CSR adds at order entry and then removes when the order Is ready to progress.

Quiz

2/10
Your client uses an Order Policy Code of 0 (Reorder Point) to calculate suggested order quantities In
the Purchase Order generator (P43011). Which statement is true about Order Policy Code 0?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Suggested Order Quantity = Reorder Point - (Quantity Available + On Order)
B.
Suggested Order Quantity = Economic Order Quantity + Multiple Order Quantity - Quantity Available
C.
Suggested Order Quantity = Amount in Value Order Policy field on Manufacturing Data
D.
Suggested Older Quantity = Reorder Point t Safety Stock - (Quantity Available - On Order)
E.
Suggested Order Quantity = Economic Order Quantity + Reorder Point (Quantity Available + On Order)

Quiz

3/10
When setting up Kit Items in E1. how does the system store those items?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Inventory tor Kit Patents Items is stored In a dedicated Kit's location.
B.
The system stores the parent items in the F41021 file and adds text lines for the components during sales order entry.
C.
The system does not carry inventory tor the parent Item; the parent item simply represents all components bundled together 05 an assembled Item and only components are stored in the system.
D.
The system creates a Work Order for the Parent Item and when the work order is completed, the inventory is updated to a specific location where the sales order can be hard committed.

Quiz

4/10
Your client and their supplier have an agreement that the supplier will not send invokes. Your client
will pay the supplier based on what they receive.
How should you set this up to ensure that the system processes this supplier's invoices according to
the agreement?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Set the Supplier Cross-Reference code to process evaluated receipts.
B.
Set the processing options In the Voucher Match program to allow Evaluated Receipts Settlement.
C.
Set the Evaluated Receipts field In the Purchase Order Entry program to Y.
D.
Process only EDI-generated invoices.
E.
Set the Evaluated Receipts field In Purchasing Instructions to Y.

Quiz

5/10
Your client manufactures and sells an item. The item is then shipped to their distribution warehouse
for sale in customers. The Hem is sates taxable when sold to their customer.
How would this Item be set up?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The Item master record must have a value indicating that the item is taxable in the sales taxable Held.
B.
The Branch/Want Constant must be set to calculate sales tax and the item branch record must have a value indicating that the item Is taxable In the sales taxable field
C.
The Item branch record must have a value indicating that the Item is taxable in the sales taxable Held.
D.
The item master and item branch record must have a value indicating that the Item is taxable in the sales taxable filed.
E.
The item master record and item location must have a value indicating that the item is taxable in the sales taxable field.

Quiz

6/10
A client has entered two purchase orders. Based on the total amount, the first purchase order is
required to go through the approval process and has not yet been approved. The second purchase
order does not require approvals. The Items on each purchase order are now on the dock ready to be
received. The receiving clerk can find only the purchase order that did not go through the approval
process.
Identify the reason for this.
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The processing option of the Enter Receipts by PO program is set to display only orders that have gone through the approval process and are activated.
B.
The values in the Incoming Last Status Codes processing options of Enter Receipts by PO program do not include both values for the purchase orders.
C.
The values in the Acceptable Incoming Next Status Codes processing options of the Enter Receipts by PO program do not include the value for unapproved purchase orders.
D.
The Override Next Status Code processing option in Purchase Order Entry (P4310) was not set to advance the second purchase order past an approved status.
E.
Purchase orders that go through the approval process must have an Other Allowed Value of Record Purchase Receipt on the approvals line of the Order Activity Rules.

Quiz

7/10
Your client is interested in using Sales Transfers to record the movement of goods between
warehouses. How is Inventory committed when you enter a Sales Transfer order?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Shipping Branch/Plant: SO/WO soft commit. Receiving Branch/Plant: On PO
B.
Shipping Branch/Plant: In Transit. Receiving Branch/Plant: On PO
C.
Shipping Branch/Plant: SO/WO soft commit. Receiving Branch/Plant: Other Quantity 1
D.
Shipping Branch/Plant: SO/WO soft commit. Receiving Branch/Plant: In Transit
E.
Shipping Branch/Plant: In Transit. Receiving Branch/Plant: In Transit

Quiz

8/10
Which two statements are true for Procurement Management User Defined Codes (UDCs)?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Schedule Name. Landed Cost Components. Order templates, Hem Price Groups, and Commodity Class Codes are required UDCs for Procurement Management.
B.
UDC 41/9 identifies the G/L offset that the system uses when It searches for the account to which it posts procurement transactions.
C.
Procurement System Hold Codes (42/MC) is hard coded and has special handling code logic.
D.
To enable the routing of receipts, only receipts routing UDC is required; operations routing UDC is optional.

Quiz

9/10
You want zero quantity tolerance on a specific Item during receipt, the Item belongs to a group that
currently gets a 10% tolerance. How can you accomplish this?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
In the Item Branch/Plant, set the tolerance to zero.
B.
Set the tolerance tor the specific Item to zero In Tolerance- Rule Setup.
C.
Set the tolerance processing option In the Receipts program to zero.
D.
Set up an order hold code for zero tolerance
E.
Set the tolerance for the company to zero In Tolerance Rule Setup.

Quiz

10/10
A customer is attempting to generate a purchase older from a requisition, but is receiving a Date
Invalid error. What is the cause of this error?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The cancel date on the requisition header is In the past.
B.
The G/L date on the requisition detail is in the past.
C.
The order date on the requisition detail is in the past.
D.
The requested date on the requisition header Is In the past.
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Oracle Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 75 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 75 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Oracle Database and are the best way to prepare for any Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials exam. The Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials practice tests consist of 75 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials practice test . It is important to note that the Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Simulator does not replace the classic Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials exam.

BUY NOW

Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Oracle practice test . Our Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Simulator and how our unique Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials
  • Total number of questions:75
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials practice tests which consist of 75 questions and also provide study material to pass the final Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials exam with guaranteed success. Our Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials database contain hundreds of questions and Oracle Tests related to Oracle JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Distribution 9.2 Implementation Essentials Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW