20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
Which two objects should a consultant ensure the user has write access to, for the seller to create
media plans for digital products using the Advertising Sales Management (ASM) Create Media Plan
omniScript?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
quotes
B.
media content title
C.
order
D.
ad quote line

Quiz

2/10
Which two objects in the media cloud data model hold specific ad sales information within the
advertising sales management application?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
ad creative size type
B.
quote
C.
contract line item
D.
media plan placement

Quiz

3/10
Which two actions take place, when an insertion order is created and submitted in media cloud
advertising sales management (ASM)?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
a flow is initiated for asset creation and billing
B.
the orchestration plan is created and can be viewed
C.
order is submitted to industries order management
D.
order is submitted to B2B commerce Order Management

Quiz

4/10
Which sObject defines the resolution of the device used when an ad needs to be de displayed as part
of digital ad sales?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
media content title
B.
product
C.
media channel
D.
ad creative size type

Quiz

5/10
Which tool should a consultant include in the design for a media cloud advertising sales managment
(ASM) org when looking to enable a company to track campaign performance from external servers?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
third party tools (DOMO, PowerBI, etcc)
B.
standard salesforce report and dashboard
C.
CRM analytics
D.
marketing cloud intelligence

Quiz

6/10
Which industries CPQ API method needs to be called from the integration procedure that returns the
pricing information from the out-of-the-box pricing plan?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
priceCart
B.
putCartsItems
C.
postCartsItems
D.
createCart

Quiz

7/10
Which out of the box custom object is meant to represent sub-deals with their respective details
(amount, date, etc.) to be captured?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
quoteProductRollup
B.
QuoteGroup
C.
QuotePricingAdjustment
D.
QuoteMember

Quiz

8/10
Which two features should a consultant keep in mind when proosing the use of JSON-based mapping
over object-based mapping for contract templates?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
documents cannot display attribute data unless the custom section in the document template is used
B.
JSON-mapping allows for filtering individual line items or repeatable content items to display in a document, but object-based mapping does not
C.
the consultant can use the item section for any type of item list, not only for line items
D.
only contract, opportunity, order, and quote objects are supported when mapping fields is JSON- based mapping
E.
the data to extract and merge into the template must exist in standard objects

Quiz

9/10
Which two solutions should a consultant recommend to a client who wants to integrate with an ad
server other than google ad manager (GAM) to create an ad campaign?
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
use the out of the box ad server integration
B.
create a custom integration procedure to integrate with the ad server
C.
use the out of the box marketing cloud intelligence connector
D.
create a custom solution using apex code

Quiz

10/10
Which permission set license should a consultant consider using when planning to allow for internal
users to leverage management features such as "360 view of the costumer and sales cycle",
"visualizations of the key relationship including agencies and contract", and "digital contract lifecycle
management?"
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
advertising sales management PSL
B.
communications cloud digital experience user PSL
C.
subscriber lifecycle management PSL
D.
omniStudio Admin
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Salesforce Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 89 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 89 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Salesforce Database and are the best way to prepare for any Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional exam. The Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional practice tests consist of 89 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional practice test . It is important to note that the Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Simulator does not replace the classic Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional exam.

BUY NOW

Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Salesforce practice test . Our Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Simulator and how our unique Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional
  • Total number of questions:89
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional practice tests which consist of 89 questions and also provide study material to pass the final Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional exam with guaranteed success. Our Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional database contain hundreds of questions and Salesforce Tests related to Salesforce Media Cloud Accredited Professional Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW