20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
How many different time levels can be selected within one planning view?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Only time levels from the base planning level of selected key figures
B.
All time levels available in the time profile, restricted by global configuration parameter
C.
All time levels available in the time profile
D.
The number of time levels is restricted to four to avoid negative effects on performance

Quiz

2/10
You need to define a new logic for a key figure to drive values from the PERPRODCUSTREGION level
to the PERPRODCUST level. Which of the following configuration options are possible for this
process? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Splitting the values from detailed to aggregated level by using a copy operator
B.
Splitting the values from aggregated to detailed level using multiplication by the proportions
C.
Splitting the values form aggregated to detailed level, based on the time profile attribute
D.
Splitting the values from aggregated to detailed level, based on a stored split-factor key figure

Quiz

3/10
You are setting up planning with lot sizes. What are some of the properties of lot sizes that you need
to beware of? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Lot sizes are applicable for production and handling quantities.
B.
Periodic lot size setting overrides the minimum lot size.
C.
Lot size are time-independent master data settings
D.
Lot size are applicable for production and transportation quantities

Quiz

4/10
You need to work in two separate sessions for two different SAP IBP tenants. What can help you
differentiate the appearance of their user interfaces? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Define a different default planning area via the User Preferences
B.
Have a different set to tiles in the Home group of apps
C.
Set a separate theme for the Home page in the Web UI.
D.
Add the system name and tenant information from the About section to the Home pages

Quiz

5/10
Which Master Data Types are used in time-series-based planning within SAP IBP for response and
supply? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
DS Order fulfilment
B.
Transportation lane
C.
Customer
D.
Location
E.
Product

Quiz

6/10
You are implementing a demand process in SAP IBP for sales and operations, and consider using the
standard forecast key figures available in the sample planning area SAPIBP1. What are the first and
last key figures in the logical progression of demand in the S&OP process?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Local Demand Plan first and Combined Final Demand last
B.
Statistical Forecast Qty first and Consensus Demand Plan Qty last
C.
Local Demand Plan first and Consensus Demand Plan Qty last
D.
Statistical Forecast Qty first and Global Demand Plan Qty for SOP last

Quiz

7/10
What does ABC/XYZ segmentation allow you to do? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Substitute missing values in case of sporadic demands.
B.
Choose time-independent key figures as segmentation measures
C.
Identify inventory items that quire closer attentions
D.
Use forecasting algorithms that are specific to seasonal demands of SKUs in the segment "B"

Quiz

8/10
Which processes are running in sampl to this question.
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
Supply and Allocation Planning
B.
Inventory Optimization
C.
Response Planning
D.
Demand Sensing
E.
Sales and Operation planning

Quiz

9/10
Which constraints are taken into account by the Time-Series-Based Supply Planning Heuristic
(Infinite)? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
Adjusted transportation receipts
B.
Aggregated constraints
C.
Maximum lot size
D.
Transportation lead time
E.
Minimum lot size

Quiz

10/10
You are reviewing the master data types that are often used for supply and inventory planning.
Which master data types are compound master data types? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
SOURCEPRODUCTION
B.
SOURCECUSTOMER
C.
SOURCELOCATION
D.
SOURCECUSTGROUP
Looking for more questions?Buy now

SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on SAP Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 80 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 80 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Simulator Practice Tests are part of the SAP Database and are the best way to prepare for any SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain exam. The SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain practice tests consist of 80 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain practice test . It is important to note that the SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Simulator does not replace the classic SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain exam.

BUY NOW

SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our SAP practice test . Our SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Simulator and how our unique SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain
  • Total number of questions:80
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain practice tests which consist of 80 questions and also provide study material to pass the final SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain exam with guaranteed success. Our SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain database contain hundreds of questions and SAP Tests related to SAP Certified Associate - SAP IBP for Supply Chain Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW