20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
To what type of assessment record can a vendor contact respond?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Vendor tiering assessment
B.
Vendor risk assessment
C.
Customer assessment
D.
External monitoring assessment

Quiz

2/10
What is the primary goal of Due Diligence Requests in the Assessment Configuration process?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To ensure the timely payment of invoices by third parties.
B.
To gather essential information to evaluate a third party's risk posture.
C.
To negotiate better contract terms with third parties.
D.
To identify potential third-party partners for future projects.

Quiz

3/10
Which Due Diligence workflow process allows the negotiator to access all the data from the preceding
processes in the Due Diligence workflows to design and settle the contract?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
ESG Review
B.
IRQ
C.
Due Diligence
D.
Contract Risk
E.
Financial Assessment

Quiz

4/10
What Third-party Risk Management feature pinpoints the geographical locations of active third parties
and engagements?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Third-party engagement page
B.
Third-party geographic view
C.
Risk concentration map
D.
Risk engagement atlas

Quiz

5/10
What types of due diligence requests can be made by an employee through the Employee Center?
(Choose 5 answers)
Select the answer
5 correct answers
A.
Onboard a primary contact
B.
Cancel an engagement
C.
Reassess and existing engagement for contract renewal
D.
Reassess an existing engagement
E.
Offboard an engagement with NO due diligence
F.
Onboard a new engagement
G.
Offboard an engagement with due diligence

Quiz

6/10
Which of the following best practices should be followed when setting up risk thresholds in third-party
risk assessment configuration?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Using a universal threshold for all types of third parties
B.
Customizing risk thresholds to align with the organization's specific risk tolerance and industry standards
C.
Avoiding any changes to risk thresholds after the initial setup
D.
Setting risk thresholds based on the most conservative estimates available

Quiz

7/10
What is the primary objective of the Third-party Portal Configuration in ServiceNow?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
To streamline third-party onboarding processes
B.
To track the financial transactions of third parties
C.
To enable efficient interaction and communication between the organization and its third parties
D.
To store third-party compliance documents

Quiz

8/10
What application provides you with capabilities to define multiple levels of approvals based on business
rule definitions?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Multiple Approvers
B.
Approval Configurator
C.
Approval Layers
D.
IRQ Approvals

Quiz

9/10
What table stores the information to trigger a particular risk assessment to be sent to a third party based
on a response to an IRQ question?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
[sn_tprm_dd_m2m_question_to_assessment]
B.
[sn_tprm_dd_m2m_question_to_questionnaire]
C.
[sn_tprm_dd_m2m_trigger_to_questionnaire]
D.
[sn_tprm_dd_m2m_trigger_to_assessment]

Quiz

10/10
What are some of the clickable/selectable metrics available at the top of the Due diligence management
page of the Vendor Management workspace? (Choose 4 answers)
Select the answer
4 correct answers
A.
Approval process
B.
IRQ process
C.
All active processes
D.
On hold process
E.
Due diligence process
F.
SLO process
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on ServiceNow Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 152 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 152 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Simulator Practice Tests are part of the ServiceNow Database and are the best way to prepare for any Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management exam. The Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management practice tests consist of 152 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management practice test . It is important to note that the Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Simulator does not replace the classic Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management exam.

BUY NOW

Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our ServiceNow practice test . Our Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Simulator and how our unique Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management
  • Total number of questions:152
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management practice tests which consist of 152 questions and also provide study material to pass the final Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management exam with guaranteed success. Our Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management database contain hundreds of questions and ServiceNow Tests related to Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW