20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
A Swift user relies on a sFTP server to connect through an externally exposed connection with a


service provider or a group hub What architecture type is the Swift user? (Choose all that apply.)

Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 1-2650490680
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
A1
B.
A2
C.
A3
D.
A4

Quiz

2/10
Application Hardening basically applies the following principles. (Choose all that apply.)

Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 2-3202856448
Select the answer
3 correct answers
A.
Least Privileges
B.
Access on a need to have
C.
Reduced footprint for less potential vulnerabilities
D.
Enhanced Straight Through Processing

Quiz

3/10
Using the outsourcing agent diagram. Which components must be placed in a secure zone? (Choose
all that apply.)
Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 3-2910630373


Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 4-2322729214
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Component A
B.
Component B
C.
Component C
D.
Component D

Quiz

4/10
In the illustration, identify which components are in scope of the CSCF? (Choose all that apply.)
Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 5-1849137201


Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 6-3896474051
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Components A, B, K
B.
Components J, K, I
C.
Components F, G, H
D.
Components C, E, M

Quiz

5/10
Can a Swift user choose to implement the security controls (example: logging and monitoring) in
systems which are not directly in scope of the CSCE?
Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 7-2821377685
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Yes
B.
No

Quiz

6/10
Select the correct statement(s) about the Swift Alliance Gateway. (Choose all that apply.)
Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 8-4217514889
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
It acts as the single window to SwiftNet messaging services by concentrating your traffic flows
B.
It allows sharing of PKI profiles between application or individuals, through the use of virtual profiles
C.
It allows the creation and/or modification of some Swift messages (depending on the types &/or formats)
D.
The Alliance Gateway can only be accessed by a SWIFTNet user

Quiz

7/10
The internet connectivity restriction control prevents having internet access on any CSCE m-scope
components.
Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 9-3646040829
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
TRUE
B.
FALSE

Quiz

8/10
Select the correct statement(s).
Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 10-346249136
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
The public and private keys of a Swift certificate are stored on the Hardware Security Module
B.
The certificate stored on the Swift Hardware Security Module is used during the decryption operation of a message
C.
The decryption operation uses the encryption private key of the receiver
D.
To verify the signature the SwiftNetLink uses the signing private key of the receiver

Quiz

9/10
The Swift HSM boxes:
Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 11-2891511354
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Are located at the network partner premises and managed by Swift
B.
Are located at the Swift user premises and managed by Swift
C.
Are located at the Swift user premises and managed by the Swift user
D.
Are located at the network partner premises and managed by Swift the network partner

Quiz

10/10
What type of control effectiveness needs to be validated for an independent assessment?
Certification Exam Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Swift Swift-CSP-Assessor 12-1368087941
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Effectiveness is never validated only the control design
B.
An independent assessment is a point in time review with possible reviews of older evidence as appropriate
C.
Operational effectiveness needs to be validated
D.
None of the above
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Swift Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 57 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 57 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Swift Database and are the best way to prepare for any Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification exam. The Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification practice tests consist of 57 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification practice test . It is important to note that the Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Simulator does not replace the classic Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification exam.

BUY NOW

Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Swift practice test . Our Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Simulator and how our unique Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification
  • Total number of questions:57
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification practice tests which consist of 57 questions and also provide study material to pass the final Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification exam with guaranteed success. Our Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification database contain hundreds of questions and Swift Tests related to Swift Customer Security Programme Assessor Certification Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW