20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
(Which CloudWatch metric filter includes log events with the word ERROR but excludes log events
with the word WARNING?)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
?ERROR ?WARN
B.
"ERROR" WARN
C.
ERROR -WARN
D.
ERROR WARN

Quiz

2/10
(Which AWS solution can send email based on CloudWatch alarms?)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Simple Queue Service (SQS)
B.
Simple Notification Service (SNS)
C.
Amplify
D.
Kinesis

Quiz

3/10
(How are custom metrics grouped in CloudWatch?)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Namespace
B.
Service
C.
Date
D.
Value

Quiz

4/10
(Which action must be used to create a metric filter in the Amazon CloudWatch console?)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Enable an alarm
B.
Define a trace
C.
Select a log group
D.
Specify a stream

Quiz

5/10
(A cloud engineer needs to notify the response team whenever a high-security web server responds
with a 403 Forbidden error. Which two steps can enable this functionality? Choose 2 answers.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Define a metric filter for Apache logs in CloudWatch
B.
Bind a Lambda function to an Apache process
C.
Create an alarm for the metric filter to deliver alerts using Amazon SNS
D.
Send alarms from the Lambda function using Amazon SQS

Quiz

6/10
(Which two solutions are supported by CloudWatch? Choose 2 answers.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
Load balancing
B.
Threat detection
C.
Event response
D.
Instance monitoring

Quiz

7/10
(Which AWS monitoring feature is used to process events using AWS Lambda?)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Metrics
B.
Targets
C.
Rules
D.
Logs

Quiz

8/10
(Which AWS solution can be used to send events from Shopify?)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
EventBridge
B.
CloudTrail events
C.
IoT Events
D.
Service events

Quiz

9/10
(An administrator needs to create Systems Manager Automation documents to take action based on
AWS Config rules. Which two file formats should be used? Choose 2 answers.)
Select the answer
2 correct answers
A.
JSON
B.
YAML
C.
XML
D.
CSV

Quiz

10/10
(What needs to be configured in Systems Manager to run Automation documents on schedule?)
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Maintenance window
B.
Rate control
C.
Session preferences
D.
Resource groups
Looking for more questions?Buy now

WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on WGU Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 67 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 67 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Simulator Practice Tests are part of the WGU Database and are the best way to prepare for any WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations exam. The WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations practice tests consist of 67 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations practice test . It is important to note that the WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Simulator does not replace the classic WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations exam.

BUY NOW

WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our WGU practice test . Our WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Simulator and how our unique WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations
  • Total number of questions:67
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations practice tests which consist of 67 questions and also provide study material to pass the final WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations exam with guaranteed success. Our WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations database contain hundreds of questions and WGU Tests related to WGU Cloud Deployment and Operations Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW