20:00

Free Test
/ 10

Quiz

1/10
You recently created a talent pool to help develop potential new managers. You added ten managers
to the pool. Now you want to assign two self-development goals to each member of the talent pool.
What task allows you to assign those two goals to all members in one event?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Create Goal for Worker
B.
Manage Organization Goals
C.
Maintain Goals Setup
D.
Add Goal To Employees

Quiz

2/10
What field does Workday require when you create a competency?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Proficiency Rating Scale
B.
Competency Description
C.
Name
D.
Category

Quiz

3/10
A worker is providing feedback and they only want it to be visible to the feedback recipient.
What kind of feedback allows for this?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Confidential
B.
Anonymous
C.
Public
D.
Private

Quiz

4/10
As an administrator, what is an attribute of feedback badges?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
You can delete badges at any time.
B.
You can make badges required when entering feedback.
C.
You can create custom badges using Workday-delivered icons.
D.
You can allow recipients to decline badges.

Quiz

5/10
Your organization has detailed new goals that are tied to your divisions. The manager of each division
needs to create a goal, then distribute that goal to their direct reports.
What task do managers use to accomplish this?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Add Goal To Employees
B.
Maintain Goal Completion Statuses
C.
Create Goal for Worker
D.
Manage Organization Goals

Quiz

6/10
You want to create an organization goal for the workers in a supervisory organization.
When creating the organization goal, what most recent period defaults into the Goal Period field?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The goal period assigned to its immediate superior supervisory organization.
B.
The first goal period created in the tenant.
C.
The goal period on any worker record in the supervisory organization.
D.
The most recent goal period assigned to a goal in the specific supervisory organization.

Quiz

7/10
A manager wants to cascade a goal to several workers.
What option is available in the Add Goal to Employees task?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Organizations
B.
Succession Pool
C.
Job Profile
D.
Job Family

Quiz

8/10
A manager wants to request feedback about a worker.
They select a locked feedback template to initially populate questions. What can the manager do?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
The manager may add additional new questions.
B.
The manager may only use the default questions.
C.
The manager may add a question from a bank of previously written questions.
D.
The manager may edit the defaulted questions to better meet their requirements.

Quiz

9/10
You are assigning competencies to objects in Workday.
When Workday defines the target proficiency level for a worker, what source takes precedence?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Job Profile
B.
Management Level
C.
Position
D.
Job Family

Quiz

10/10
You want to define level-based behavioral indicators for proficiency ratings on a competency.
What criteria can you use?
Select the answer
1 correct answer
A.
Supervisory Organization
B.
Job Profile
C.
Management Level
D.
Talent Pool
Looking for more questions?Buy now

Workday Pro Talent and Performance Practice test unlocks all online simulator questions

Thank you for choosing the free version of the Workday Pro Talent and Performance practice test! Further deepen your knowledge on Workday Simulator; by unlocking the full version of our Workday Pro Talent and Performance Simulator you will be able to take tests with over 50 constantly updated questions and easily pass your exam. 98% of people pass the exam in the first attempt after preparing with our 50 questions.

BUY NOW

What to expect from our Workday Pro Talent and Performance practice tests and how to prepare for any exam?

The Workday Pro Talent and Performance Simulator Practice Tests are part of the Workday Database and are the best way to prepare for any Workday Pro Talent and Performance exam. The Workday Pro Talent and Performance practice tests consist of 50 questions and are written by experts to help you and prepare you to pass the exam on the first attempt. The Workday Pro Talent and Performance database includes questions from previous and other exams, which means you will be able to practice simulating past and future questions. Preparation with Workday Pro Talent and Performance Simulator will also give you an idea of the time it will take to complete each section of the Workday Pro Talent and Performance practice test . It is important to note that the Workday Pro Talent and Performance Simulator does not replace the classic Workday Pro Talent and Performance study guides; however, the Simulator provides valuable insights into what to expect and how much work needs to be done to prepare for the Workday Pro Talent and Performance exam.

BUY NOW

Workday Pro Talent and Performance Practice test therefore represents an excellent tool to prepare for the actual exam together with our Workday practice test . Our Workday Pro Talent and Performance Simulator will help you assess your level of preparation and understand your strengths and weaknesses. Below you can read all the quizzes you will find in our Workday Pro Talent and Performance Simulator and how our unique Workday Pro Talent and Performance Database made up of real questions:

Info quiz:

  • Quiz name:Workday Pro Talent and Performance
  • Total number of questions:50
  • Number of questions for the test:50
  • Pass score:80%

You can prepare for the Workday Pro Talent and Performance exams with our mobile app. It is very easy to use and even works offline in case of network failure, with all the functions you need to study and practice with our Workday Pro Talent and Performance Simulator.

Use our Mobile App, available for both Android and iOS devices, with our Workday Pro Talent and Performance Simulator . You can use it anywhere and always remember that our mobile app is free and available on all stores.

Our Mobile App contains all Workday Pro Talent and Performance practice tests which consist of 50 questions and also provide study material to pass the final Workday Pro Talent and Performance exam with guaranteed success. Our Workday Pro Talent and Performance database contain hundreds of questions and Workday Tests related to Workday Pro Talent and Performance Exam. This way you can practice anywhere you want, even offline without the internet.

BUY NOW